Sunday,

Privacy Policy

This Website Privacy Notice describes how MyBusinessClub.in (hereinafter "MyBusinessClub") uses personal data collected or received from visitors ("Visitors") of this website (the "Website"). It describes how we may collect or receive your personal data, the types of personal data we may collect, how we use, share and protect these data, how long we retain these data, your rights, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.


How We May Collect or Receive Personal Data from You

MyBusinessClub may collect or receive your personal data from you through your use of the Website in various ways.

You may choose to submit your personal data and other information to us through various communication channels provided on the "Contact Us" webpage of the Website, for example, MyBusinessClub e-mail addresses, telephone numbers or online forms.

We may use cookies or similar technologies that collect certain Website usage information when you access, view and use the Website. A cookie is a data file placed on a computer or mobile device when it is used to visit websites. We do not enable third parties to place cookies on your device.

You may disable cookies in your browser's settings (e.g., under the "Preferences" or "Internet Options" features of your browser). Note, however, that some features of the Website may not function properly if you disable the use of cookies. For detailed information on how to manage or delete cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.


The Types of Personal Data We May Collect

Through the cookies listed above under the section "How We May Collect or Receive Personal Data from You" we may collect information regarding your website usage, IP-address, browser type and operating system.

In addition, through the communications channels made available on the Website’s "Contact Us" webpage, we may collect your contact details, such as your name, email address, address, telephone number and fax number. You may also voluntarily provide other data that is related to you in connection with your inquiries or comments. We encourage you, however, to provide no more personal data relating to you than is necessary in order for us to provide an appropriate response to your inquiries or comments.


How We Use the Personal Data We Collect

We use your personal data to (i) address your comments or inquiries; (ii) to bring you into contact with our MyBusinessClub Business Owners, (iii) improve the Website, including to enhance user experience and (iv) diagnose problems with our servers. If you choose not to provide your personal data, we may not be able to provide the above services.


How We May Share Personal Data

MyBusinessClub does not sell, rent or trade or publish your personal data. MyBusinessClub may share your personal data only with:

  • Entities within the MyBusinessClub group to whom it is reasonably necessary or desirable for MyBusinessClub to disclose personal data;
  • MyBusinessClub Business Owners, to allow communication regarding registration, product advice, ordering advice, product information for the products that you may express interest in. and
  • Government authorities or other third parties, if required by law or reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others or ourselves.

International Data Transfers

We may transfer the personal data we collect about you to other MyBusinessClub affiliates or other entities of MyBusinessClub's mother company. Some of them may be located in countries other than the country in which the data were originally collected. When we transfer your personal data to other countries, we will protect that data as described in this Privacy Notice and in accordance with applicable law.


How We Protect Personal Data

We maintain appropriate technical and organizational security safeguards designed to protect the personal data you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.


How Long We Retain Personal Data

We store personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which we collect the data (see above under "How We Use the Personal Data We Collect"), except if required otherwise by law.


Links to Other Websites

The Website may contain links to websites maintained by third parties, whose information and privacy practices are different than ours. We are not responsible or liable for the information or privacy practices employed by such third parties. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of all third party websites before using such websites or submitting any personal data or any other information on or through such websites.


Updates to the Website Privacy Notice

MyBusinessClub reserves the right to change this Website Privacy Notice at any time. If we change this Website Privacy Notice we will update the effective date and such changes will be effective upon posting. We encourage you to review the Website Privacy Notice regularly.

Any updates or changes to the terms of this Privacy Policy will be posted here on our Site www.MyBusinessClub.in and the date of the newest version posted. Please check back frequently, especially before you submit any Personal Information at our Site, to see if this Privacy Policy has changed.


Acceptance to the Website Privacy Policy

By using our Site, you acknowledge acceptance of this Privacy Policy in effect at that time of use.


Your Rights

Your rights under applicable law may include access to the personal data we process about you, the right to have such personal data corrected, erased or blocked, and the right to object to certain data processing activities. To exercise these rights, you should make a written request using our contact details set out below.


How to Contact Us

If you have any comments or inquiries about this Website Privacy Notice, if you would like to update information we have about you, or to exercise your rights, you may contact our Grievance Officer, at care@MyBusinessClub.in .

Latest News

Important Note
Dear All, due to unavoidable reasons we are unable to continue with this service, Refunds will be processed directly to respective bank accounts in 90 days. Thanks 
Order Your Product Today!
Dear All,  We have started Delivery of Wellness Box, Please order your product online through zealnjoy.com    Step1. Visit ZealnJoy.com  Step2. Search Wellness Box Step3. Buy it Now  Step4. Apply Discount Code ( Use Your epin code as discount code, Value of your epin Rs. 4000 will be applied) Step5. Provide Your complete Address with PIN code, Landmark and mobile for delivery of your product.    Unbox Happiness! 
Important Note
1. One person can have only one account at My Business Club platform, we do not allow multiple accounts to any person/identity.  2. Please provide complete and correct details for fast account verification .  3. Mobile and email must be correct in every account. 4. Do not make any transaction between 23.00 to 01.00 Hrs.   

Testimonial

Amol Bhoyabar :
Good and quick service
" Very quick Service " Thanks to Business Club team " "From Pune profit Masters team" AMOL "